Chauffeured transfers in Alicante · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Alicante with the fare shown first
Alicante arranges pre-booked transfers in Alicante (Spain). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 43 destinations in Alicante, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Alicante requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Alicante and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
43
destinations in Alicante
€18.03
the cheapest route
6 min
Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Torrellano
Prices by route
Guide prices in Alicante, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Torrellano2.6 km · 6 min€18.03from
- Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Hospital IMED Elche6.1 km · 11 min€20.33from
- Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → San Gabriel9.8 km · 14 min€23.25from
- Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → TRANSFERS PREMIER, REALEZA DEL CID11.2 km · 13 min€24.36from
- Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Santa Pola14.2 km · 18 min€26.73from
- Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Alicante/Alacant15 km · 17 min€27.36from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Torrellano | 2.6 km | 6 min | €18.03 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Hospital IMED Elche | 6.1 km | 11 min | €20.33 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → San Gabriel | 9.8 km | 14 min | €23.25 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → TRANSFERS PREMIER, REALEZA DEL CID | 11.2 km | 13 min | €24.36 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Santa Pola | 14.2 km | 18 min | €26.73 | See details |
| Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández → Alicante/Alacant | 15 km | 17 min | €27.36 | See details |
Within Alicante
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Alicante, at the same fixed price.
- Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Sant Vicent Centre2.8 km · 6 min€18.03from
- Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Universidad De Alicante2.3 km · 6 min€18.03from
- Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Hospital San Vicente3.4 km · 8 min€18.20from
- Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Helipuerto5.7 km · 9 min€20.01from
- Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Hospital General Universitario Dr. Balmis5.8 km · 10 min€20.09from
- Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Plaza de Toros Alicante6.4 km · 11 min€20.57from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Sant Vicent Centre | 2.8 km | 6 min | €18.03 | See details |
| Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Universidad De Alicante | 2.3 km | 6 min | €18.03 | See details |
| Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Hospital San Vicente | 3.4 km | 8 min | €18.20 | See details |
| Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Helipuerto | 5.7 km | 9 min | €20.01 | See details |
| Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Hospital General Universitario Dr. Balmis | 5.8 km | 10 min | €20.09 | See details |
| Aerodromo donde atterrisaba Saint Exupery → Plaza de Toros Alicante | 6.4 km | 11 min | €20.57 | See details |
Where we take you in Alicante
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto de Alicante -Elche Miguel Hernández
from €18.03Airport
Av. de l'Altet, 03195 Elx, Alicante
See prices and book →Alicante/Alacant
from €21.51Station
Av. Salamanca, 1, 03005 Alicante
See prices and book →San Gabriel
from €23.25Station
03008 Alicante, España
See prices and book →Sant Vicent Centre
from €18.03Station
03690 San Vicente del Raspeig, Alicante, España
See prices and book →Santa Pola
from €26.73Station
03130 Santa Pola, Alicante, España
See prices and book →Torrellano
from €18.03Station
03320 Torrellano, Alicante, España
See prices and book →Universidad De Alicante
from €18.03Station
03005, Alicante, España
See prices and book →HLA Clínica Vistahermosa
from €21.91Hospital
Avinguda de Dénia, 103, 03015 Alacant, Alicante
See prices and book →Hospital General Universitario Dr. Balmis
from €20.09Hospital
Av. Pintor Baeza, 12, 03010 03010s3, Alicante
See prices and book →Hospital IMED Elche
from €20.33Hospital
C. Max Planck, 3, 03203 Elche, Alicante
See prices and book →Hospital San Vicente
from €18.20Hospital
C. Lillo Juan, 137, 03690 San Vicente del Raspeig, Alicante
See prices and book →Hospital Universitario San Juan de Alicante
from €24.12Hospital
N-332, s/n, 03550 Sant Joan d'Alacant, Alicante
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Alicante?
In Alicante and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Alicante centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in AlicanteDrive with Alicante in Alicante
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Alicante?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Alicante?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Alicante?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Alicante, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car